2016 Craft Shows

Hello and welcome to the Rochester Vendors website! This site is for crafters and vendors to network with each other, and find shows to attend throughout the year.

All shows for 2016 will be on this page! More shows will be added as we receive details and more information on them. Just click on the links below to see more details about that particular show.

 

january

9 – Rochester Brainery Bazaar

14 – New Year (Gates)


february

6 – Short Month Market

6 – Greece Fireman’s Field

13 – Rochester Brainery Bazaar

28 – Pamper Yourself (Greece)


march

12 – Rochester Brainery Bazaar

12 – Churchville American Legion

19 – Springtime Craft Show (Vestal)

19 – Victory Church Easter Show

23 – Pittsford Fashion Show


april

9 – Rochester Brainery Bazaar

9 – Fairport VFW

16 – Greece Fireman’s Field

22 – Springtime in Canandaigua

30 – OVES Ontario

30 – Mayday Underground

30 – College Town


may2

7 & 8 – Lilac Festival

7 – Wildlife Fest (Savannah)

7 – Destination Create Festival

14 & 15 – Lilac Festival

14 – Rochester Brainery Bazaar

14 – Keller’s Kat Rescue (Webster)

14 – Dogwood Festival

14 – Art for Scouting Art Fair (Wellsville)

15 – Merilee’s March for Mental Wellness

20, 21 & 22 – Williamson Apple Blossom Festival

21 – Craft Time (Rochester)

22 – Every Woman Hair Beauty & Wellness Expo

22 – Zarpentine Farms

27 – Roc City Rib Fest (Rochester)

28 – Paddle & Pour (Pittsford)


june

3 – Fairport Canal Days

3, 4, 5 – 100 American Craftsmen

3 & 4 – Clifton Springs Sulphur Festival

4 – Spring Fling Brockport

4 & 5 – Fairport Canal Days

4 – Attica Founders Day

4 – Fast & Furriest (Rochester)

4 – Wyoming Girl Scout Festival

6 – Square Fair (Rochester)

11 – Rochester Brainery Bazaar

11 – Pumpkin Hill

11 – GUMC Summer Fest

11 & 12 – Keuka Arts Festival

11 – Bergen Park Festival

11 – Dog Days of Summer

11 – Wyoming Relay for Life

15 – Hair of the Dog (Rochester)

18 – Benefit for Mortan Nolan

18 – Honeoye Falls Festival on the Green

25 & 26 – Roycroft Campus Art & Antique Show

25 – Paradise Party at Swedish Hill Winery

25 – East Avon Arts Festival

26 – 26th Annual Distinguished Male Cooks


july

3 – Sodus Bay Museum Art & Craft Show

8, 9 & 10 – Fine Crafts Show (Chautauqua)

8 – Geneseo SummerFest & Sidewalk Days

9 – Corn Hill Arts Festival

9 – Rochester Brainery Bazaar

9 & 10 – Lavender Festival

10 – Elba Pig Roast & Craft Show

15, 16 & 17 – Canandaigua Art Music Festival

15, 16 & 17 – Lyons Peppermint Days

15 – Westside Fest

16 – OATKA Fest, LeRoy

22 – Walworth Festival

23 – Goose Watch’s 19th Anniversary Party

29, 30 & 31 – Syracuse 46th Annual Arts & Crafts Show

29 – Evening at the Market (Buffalo)

30 – Waterfront Art Festival (Webster)

30 – West Sparta Old Fashioned Day

30 & 31 – Canandaigua Lakefront Art Show


august

6 & 7 – Park Ave Summer Fest

6 – Dansville Walk & Arts Fest

7 & 8 – Finger Lakes Reisling & Craft Beer Festival (Canandaigua)

12, 13 & 14 – Fine Arts Show (Chautauqua)

12 & 13 – Rochester Celtics Festival

13 – Rochester Brainery Bazaar

13 – Jackass Day at Swedish Hill Winery

13 & 14 – Brockport Arts Festival

13 – Avon Rotary Corn Festival

13 – Annual Dice Run (Brockport)

19 – Mount Morris Italian Fest

20 – Arts at the Gardens (Canandaigua)

20 & 21 – Roycroft Campus Summer Art Show

20 – YMCA Back to School Bash

27 – Summer Sendoff Craft Show (Ontario)

27 – Farmington Family FunFest


september

3 – Palmyra Community Block Party

9, 10 & 11 – RocCon

10 – Rochester Brainery Bazaar

10 & 11 – Webster Garlic Festival

10 – Hang Around Victor Day

11 – Poker Run & Charity Ride

17 – Kettlefest (Fishers, NY)

17 & 18 – Palmyra Canal Town Days

17 – Ionia/Bloomfield Fall Festival

17 – Runnings (Canandaigua)

17 – Sodus Rib Fest

18 – Artist Row

24 – Purple Painted Lady (Palmyra)

24 & 25 – Appleumpkin Festival

24 & 25 – Naples Grape Festival

24 – Garden Factory

24 – Sodus Harvest Festival

24 – Willowbrook

30 – 5 Sons Winery


october

1 – Hilton Apple Fest

1 – Heritage Square Museum Arts & Crafts Show

1 – Oktoberfest – Thousand Islands Winery

1 – Faith Baptist Church

1 – Rush Fall Festival

1 – Lakeshore MOPS

8 – Rochester Brainery Bazaar

8, 9 & 10 – Letchworth Arts & Crafts Show

8 – Zarpentine Farms

8 & 9 – October Fall Festival

9 – PPCD Vendor Expo

15 – St. Rita’s (Webster)

15 – Maplewood Y (Cancelled)

15 – OVES Ontario

22 – Palmyra Fire Auxiliary Craft Sale

22 – St. John Preschool (Farmington)

22 – Vienna Gardens (Phelps)

22 – Seneca Castle Bazaar

22 – Circle Nursery School (Avon)

23 – Monello Winery

29 – Faith Lutheran Church

29 – Trinity Alliance Church


november2

5 – Holy Childhood (Henrietta)

5 – Heritage Christian Svcs 9th Annual Autumn Craft Show

5 & 6 – Mayday! Underground

5 – Knights of Columbus Craft & Bake Sale

5 – Greece Arcadia

5 – Schlegel Road Craft Fair

5 – Holiday Express (Lakeville)

6 – WRJ Sisterhood Festival

6 – St Padre Holiday Bazaar

10 – Boxing Youth Talent Show

11, 12 & 13 – Christkindl Market (Canandaigua)

12 – Rochester Christkindl Market

12 – Rochester Brainery Bazaar

12 – Ontario Christmas Vendor & Craft Show

12 – Holy Ghost Holiday Bazaar

12 – Dansville Craft Show

12 – SPLAT Artisan Market (Caledonia)

18 – Friends of Strong Pre-Black Friday Sale

19 – Church Mouse Bazaar

19 – Ionia Bloomfield Holiday Fair Craft Show

19 & 20 – Sauquoit Arts & Craft Show

19 – Fairport Education’s 34th Annual Craft Sale

19 – Neil Armstrong (CANCELLED)

19 – Ogden Baptist Church

19 – Eco Expo 2016

19 – Ringing in the Holiday sale

20 – Heading into the Holidays

26 – Focus on the Children Holiday Craft Show

26 – 5 Sons Winery


december2

1 – Artisan Shopping Affair at The German House

2 – Plymouth Spiritual Church

2 – Clifton Springs Festival of Lights

2 – 2016 Alternative Fair Space

3 – School #46 (Rochester)

3 & 4 – Roycroft Campus Winter Art Show

3 – One Stop Shop (Brockport)

3 – Father’s Heart

3 – Hope Hall

3 – Ontario Center

3 – Gilda’s Club Craft Fair

3 – Bishop Kearney

3 – Greek Orthodox Church Holiday Market

3 – A Handmade Holiday

3 – CESPA Holiday Show

4 – GRASP Holiday Shopping Event

10 – Elba Scouts Craft Sale

10 – Baywinde (Webster)

10 – Greece Olympia

17 – 5 Sons Winery

18 – S.A.M.E. (Rochester)